GIGS

*I have at last compiled details of my (Japan) gig history! This page will be updated on a continual basis. I have tried to be consistent with Japanese names and translations, please let me know if you spot any errors or missing information.

UPCOMING GIGS

2019/10/09 @ KGRN(n) /Kagurazaka
「Pollinate 2」
Ebola Disco (Australia) CHANNEL-M (MANIAORGAN + AMNESIA-CHANNEL) Whales JDOW + Dave Skipper West Tokyo Panic Syndicate DJ Yuki Moriyama

2019/10/30 @ KGRN(n) / Kagurazaka
「Pollinate 3」
Tangled Waves (UK) 森田潤  / Jun Morita + VJ 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) Kensuke Ishii + VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama Dave Skipper + Di Maggio Cymatic VJ (France) 濁朗 / Darklaw + VJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada DJ Maki

2019/11/23 @ to be announced…
2019/11/24 @ to be announced…
2019/12/13 @ to be announced…
2020/01/04 @ to be announced…
2020/01/?? @ to be announced…

PAST GIGS (IN JAPAN)

  • Number so far: 187
  • Most played-at venues:
    #1 : Soup, Ochiai (29)
    #2 : Cafe Flying Teapot, Ekoda (23)
    #3 : BushBash, Koiwa (16)

2019/09/14 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.22」
Vol.22 (14th): VxNx Elma P.O.V. Leecher Noizegoat Dave Skipper + VJ Hexler DJ Kenny Sanderson
Vol.23 (15th): Government Alpha ASTRO + P.O.V. Like Weeds Mortify Klonns P.I.G.S. DJ Scum
*article with video here: Untangled Guts Comeback

2019/09/16 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Modular Vol.21」
Doravideo + HATAKEN ・ 河端一 / Makoto Kawabata ・ Numb + 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa ・ 森田潤 / Jun Morita ・ DaveSkipper + K2 ・ 岡崎絶太郎 / Zhetto Okazaki (Mammoth) + Alexander Julian / アレキサンダージュリアン (華道家 / katouka, “flower”) ・ 阪口昌祥 / Masayoshi Sakaguchi + Polyshaft ・ 黄色鼠楽団 (“yellow orchestra”: よんま / Yonma + 無と有 (mu to yuu, “nothing and existence”)) ・ Masaaki Enatsu ・ Kenichi Takagi + tatata5 ・ DJ Kim ・ 909state + Molecule Plane ・ てくのオジ / Techno Oji-san ・ 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + takane EABL ・ 和製 (wasei) + Plugman ・ Isei Ben + TinClocks ・ Pikamachi ・ ya4ki ・ P.O.V. + 濁朗 / Darklaw ・ Hanai ・ Fujiwara ・ Hiro Ikezawa ・ yuka.mb ・ Yumi Katayama ・ 妖精マリチェル (Fairy Marichel) + Ami-Bique

2019/08/30 @  KGR(n) / Kagurazaka
「視点 / Shiten, “Viewpoint” #4」
Akey COGEE (Black Sheep) C-KAY (Space Baghdad, Constant Value)  Dave Skipper (CANCELLED due to physical condition after emergency surgery)  dépaysement works (FRASCO) FeLid 田中春久 / Haruhisa Tanaka (PURRE GOOHN) 石井大彰 / Hiroaki Maki 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota mu h OKANIWA SHOMOMOSE S.L.I.P (Subliminally Love Infused Project)
*thoughts from the hospital bed here

2019/07/21 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Hologram:ー緊那羅:DESI LA 10周年記念イベント / Kinnara Desi La 10th Anniversary Event)」
galcid 緊那羅:DESI LA / Kinnara Desi La Kazuki Koga (Gorge) Dave Skipper (live watermelon curry) + VJ Hexler
*article with video here: Live Watermelon Curry

2019/07/11 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Make Some Noise」
ASU (USA) Anquan (Australia) ASTRO Dave Skipper 濁朗 / Darklaw
*video of this performance is here

2019/06/25 @  KGR(n) / Kagurazaka
「Pollinate」
Marinos Koutsomichalis (Greece) Paul Gründorfer (Austria) Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada Taro Aiko (M.A.S.F., Endon) DJ Maki
*article with video here: Kerrunching, Grinding, Raucous Noise

2019/06/19 @ Mi7 Japan / Akasaka
「Powcademy Tokyo: Powcast No.21」
Tobi (Taiwan) Synth Gumi 04 (Taiwan) Madzine (Taiwan) Hataken Dave Skipper
* video of the whole livestream is here

2019/06/17 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Live Noise From… Vol.3」
Aragorn23 (South Africa) + Chantelle Gray (South Africa) 濁朗 / Darklaw $tinkyguitar Hello Hello John Dave Skipper

2019/05/31 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Live Noise From… Vol.2」
八木美知依 / Michiyo Yagi ASTRO Martin Escalante (Mexico) Wolf Creek Dave Skipper

2019/05/01 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Fluent Halting」
Renick Bell + Dave Skipper ヨツノ / Yoshino (LowVision etc) + キクチ / Kikuchi (Impara) galcid 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + 飛田雅弘 / Masahiro Tobita DORAHIKO (ドラびでお / Doravideo + HIKO) 美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + 茶谷雅之 / Masayuki Chatani Kiu Miyazaki + SONIC

2019/03/31 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Modular Vol.12」
森田潤 / Jun Morita + 宇川直宏 / Naohiro Ukawa ドラびでお / Doravideo + Dave Skipper Numb + F∞xLaser aka 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) 岡崎絶太郎 / Zhetto Okazaki (Mammoth) + よんま / Yonma Ipnoteca Masayoshi Sakaguchi + 進入禁止 (“No Entry”) タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi + tatata5 矢儀哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi + 大山栄登 / Eito Ooyama + 武藤聡 / Satoshi Muto 909State + Molecule Plane Polyshaft + Plugman 妖精マリチェル (Fairy Maricheru) + マキノユキ / Makino Yuki Isei Ben + TinClocks あみーびっく / Ami-Bique + 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito 濁朗 / Darklaw Pikamachi Hiro Ikezawa Yuka.mb 角出拓生 / Takumi Kadode Hanai Takashi Yamamoto NMSY Fujiwara 本池雄一 / Yuichi Myotoike NiROKAM!
*video of this performance is here

2019/02/23 @ Matching Mole / Koenji
「静かなる沈黙 / Calm & Silence Vol.2」
Isei Ben Tinclocks Yumi Katayama Dave Skipper
*an edit of this performance was released as the track Quantum Reverie

2019/02/06 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Marsh Farm Riots」
Isei Ben JDOW Leecher $tinkyguitar テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada + Dave Skipper + Utku Tavil (Turkey)
*video of this performance is here

2019/01/27 @ AtHall / Oita
「Hell Scroll」
Viscera Infest Dave Skipper Fester Decay P.O.V. DJ Pol iPod
*article with audio and video here: The Dead Tremble

2019/01/23 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Tokyo-Warsaw Sound Clash」
Maaaa (Poland) Purgist (Poland) Klonns Shikaku Leecher VxNx Dave Skipper DJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada DJ Kenny Sanderson

2018/12/10 @ Mi7 Japan / Akasaka
「Powcademy Tokyo: Powcast No.16」
Saraam Takahisa Mitsumori ドラびでお / Doravideo Dave Skipper Hataken

2018/11/23 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter: Night 1: Paradise (3 Nights)」
Night 1: Paradise (23rd): Omei (US) Hanaka Like Weeds 緊那羅:DESI LA / Kinnara Desi La Dave Skipper DJ Evil Penguin
Night 2: Purgatory (24th): Chris Goudreau (US) Solmania K2 Self Deconstruction 遠藤一元 / Kazumoto Endo + 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota DJ Evil Penguin
Night 3: Inferno (25th): SICKNESS (US) 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama Mo*Te DJ Evil Penguin

2018/11/17 @ Contact / Shibuya
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2018, Day 1 (2 days)」
Day 1 (17th): Daedelus (US) Richard Devine (US) Phew Chris Goudreau (US) 坪口昌恭 / Masayasu Tzboguchi + 角銅真実 / Manami Kakudo Mudlogger (Thailand/UK) Noroeste (France) n³ (Spain) Udo Moll (Germany) Timmy Lok (Hong Kong) ドラびでお / Doravideo Kensuke Ishii KMMR Ipnoteca Kotaro Mitsuno Taro Aiko (M.A.S.F., Endon) Saraam Dave Skipper VJ 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) VJ Aiko VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt
Day 2 (18th): Kabuki (Germany) YeoNo (South Korea) Radek Rudnicki (New Zealand/Poland) Xenosine (Australia) Bagus Pandega (Indonesia) Nutchapoon Choosakul (Thailand) maf (China) Hataken 森田潤 / Jun Morita 鈴木ヤスノブ / Yasunobu Suzuki (miclodiet, sludge-tapes) Machina (South Korea) NNFA 松本昭彦 / Akihiko Matsumoto Pikamachi Z_Hyper Andy Couzens 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) VJ Aiko VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt
*video digest of this event is here

2018/10/28 @  KGR(n) / Kagurazaka
「Kaiju vs Modular presents: Kaiju Ongaku」
cEvin Key (Skinny Puppy, US) + DJOTO KK Null Sean Curtis Patrick (US) Uterozzzaaa Veltz SPINTAIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2018/10/13 @ Morgana / Kokubunji
「Post Anti Art Vol.2」
Zutuuz Napalm Death Is Dead Praymate + ASTRO Dave Skipper JDOW + Schwarzwald Kampfgruppe DJ 濁朗 / Darklaw

2018/09/25 @ A.A. Company / Tachikawa
「Make Some Noise」
P.O.V. 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura Dave Skipper Paralized / Bara + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + 宮部幸宜 / Koki Miyabe (Endon) Leecher Densun Rubi Lopossa Suck Cat

2018/09/24 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Noise Vol.6」
山本精一 / Seiichi Yamamoto + John Weise (US) + 美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa ASTRO + 宇川直宏 / Naohiro Ukawa 吉田達也 / Tatsuya Yoshida + 河端一 / Makoto Kawabata (Acid Mothers Temple) 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito + Dave Skipper 森田潤 / Jun Morita + ドラびでお / Doravideo 姫乃たま / Tama Himeno + 田中悠美子 / Yumiko Tanaka DJ Sniff ピカ地獄 (Pika Hell) 濁郎 / Darklaw 沖縄電子少女彩 / Okinawa Electric Girl Saya + 若林美保 / Miho Wakabayashi Bonstar 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) + Tateyama a.k.a DJ ULU 遊神 / Yuujin + 沼田順 / Jun Numata P.O.V. 大矢浩登 / Hiroto Oya rhy-s(depth Masayoshi Sakaguchi 本吉記ー図 / Honkikkiizu Isshee + 村田学 / Manabu Murata 牧野由紀 / Yuki Makino OuterLung 纐纈淳也 / Yuya 妖精マリチェル (Fairy Marichel)

2018/08/18 @ Cheshmeh / Sasazuka
「Electro Jam」
Dave Skipper + Kelly Williams + 渡邉玄 / Hikaru Watanabe

2018/07/29 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Modular Vol.3」
宇川直宏 / Naohiro Ukawa 遊神 / Yuujin 牧野由紀 / Yuki Makino Barium 大矢浩登 / Hiroto Oya LEF!!!CREW!!! 岡崎絶太郎 / Zhetto Okazaki (Mammoth) 大山エイト / Oyama Eight 尊厳死 a.k.a.ippen (Death With Dignity) Plugman 妖精マリチェル (Fairy Marichel) Polyshaft HATAKEN Dave Skipper Numb 森田潤 / Jun Morita Z_Hyper Yuka.mb tatata5 よんま / Yonma 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take KURO Pikamachi TinClocks 矢儀哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi galcid 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito ドラびでお / Doravideo

2018/07/25 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Giga Modular Vol.3 Dommune 5-hours Special!!!!!」
Hataken 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito 宇川直宏 / Naohiro Ukawa ドラびでお / Doravideo 森田潤 / Jun Morita galcid Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake)

2018/07/05 @ Mi7 Japan / Akasaka
「Powcademy Tokyo: Powcast No.11」
Renick Bell Kensuke Ishii Tatata5 松本昭彦 / Akihiko Matsumoto Dave Skipper
*article and video of this performance is here: Another PowWow Performance

2018/06/21 @ Cheshmeh / Sasazuka
「Onedroneday / ODD Japan Tour」
Amsia (Spain) Daax (Spain) Rocasima (Spain) Rain In Eden 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake Dave Skipper

2018/06/14 @ Buddy / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2018/06/09 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「OOO!7=6×9 ・ Earthdom & Suizokukan」
2up ACCO + 山下哲史 / Satoshi Yamashita Apocalypto + 福居ショウジン / Shojin Fukui Biology of the Future + 山㟁直人 / Naoto Yamagishi Calque Dave Skipper DSFAPLS extremeMONG129 Fallopian Disco Force Gürkan Baltacilar / Turkey + 異形人 / Igyojin + 園田遊 / Yu Sonoda Imagenos Jailbird Y KakofoNIKT (Poland) Light Source Definitions (XU/XU + 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) + 永田健太郎 / Kentaro Nagata) Like Weeds M.N.S.K / 2shy + 37A Mammoth + 女体生花 (ikebana on naked body) Megane + Les Belles Noiseuses + Veltz mn (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + 沼田順 / Jun Numata) Necromist + Linekraft Offseason Punsuca (acoustic) Purpura (Switzerland) Qujaku SM Noise (Switzerland) The Morgenthau Plan (Switzerland) Transkam ハハノシキュウ (8×8=49) + オサベタイチ / Taiti Osabe 直江実樹 / Miki Naoe 置石 / Okiishi 松井修司 / Shuji Matsui + 池田陽子 / Yoko Ikeda + 平松歌奈子 / Kanako Hiramatsu (DaKaTz) 濁朗 / Darklaw 佐々木すーじん / Sujin Sasaki 砂肝 / Sunagimo ゆれつずける / Yuretsuzukeru

2018/05/20 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Cafe Deluxe #3」
ドラびでお / Doravideo Numb Hataken KURO Takane EABL 森田潤 / Jun Morita Dave Skipper 濁朗 / Darklaw LEF!!!CREW!!! Ipnoteca NNFA SDLX VJ Aiko VJ 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt

2018/04/03 @ Forest Limit / Hatagaya
「Dummy」
Sapphire Slows (Not Not Fun, Nous Disques, Kaleidoscope, Big Love) Dave Skipper NNFA Daliepy Kensuke Ishii Atari VJ kusonemi VJ waideath

2018/03/25 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「Prism」
Lorenzo Balloni (Italy) 34423 Dave Skipper LZ129 Ayato Fujita 関風人 / Kazehito Seki Yorihisa Taura
*an edit of this performance will be released end of 2019 / details forthcoming)

2018/03/21 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Noise Vol.5」
灰野敬二 / Keiji Haino + ドラびでお / Doravideo MikaTen (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + テンテンコ / TenTenKo) ASTRO + 若林美保 / Miho Wakabayashi William “bilwa” Costa (Germany) + Dave Skipper APOCALYPTO + Shozin Fukui 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito Daisuke Maita + 妖精マリチェル / Yousei / 妖精マリチェル (Fairy Marichel) + noizu 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + 竹下勇馬 / Yuma Takeshita + 飛田雅弘 / Masahiro Tobita 遊神 / Yuujin 森田潤 / Jun Morita ファミコン地獄 (Famikon Jigoku, “NES Hell”) TENTAK 荒川淳 / Jun Arakawa + 沼田順 / Jun Numata 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 緊那羅:DESI LA / Kinnara Desi La メメンカンチン (Memekanchin) 丹野美紀 / Miki Tanno Spaceship Airguitars 矢儀哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi 纐纈淳也 / Yuya Rubi Lopossa Outer Lung 沖縄電子少女彩 / Okinawa Electronic Girl Saya 宇川直宏 / Naohiro Ukawa 壊れたホテル (Kowareta “Broken” Hotel)

2018/02/01 @ Mi7 Japan / Akasaka
「Powcademy Tokyo: Powcast No.6」
森田潤 / Jun Morita ドラびでお / Doravideo Taro Aiko (M.A.S.F., Endon) 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper
*article and video of this performance is here: PowWow Performance

2018/01/07 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2017/12/29 @  KGR(n) / Kagurazaka
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Dance of Modular」
Numb Koichi Shimizu ULU a.k.a. Tateyama + Yumbo KURO タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Z_Hyper tatata5 Dave Skipper Hataken VJ Aiko VJ 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake

2017/12/12 @ A.A. Company / Tachikawa
「Make Some Noise」
BEEATZS v2.0999 (Turkey) PGR (Italy) Rubi Lopossa AXONOX Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) SABO art: Suckcat DJ P.I.G.

2017/12/07 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Live Noise From… Vol.1」
BEEATSZ v3.0334 (Turkey) + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata Zr3a + Dave Skipper Wolf Creek 濁朗 / Darklaw LZ129 PRG (Italy)

2017/12/05 @ Ten / Asagaya
「Ten Meeting Vol.2」
テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada + Beeatsz (Turkey) + Dave Skipper Lars Åkerlund (Sweden) 石川寧 / Nei Ishikawa + Maresuke + 林ライガ / Hayashi Raiga 鵺魂 / Nuetama PGR (Italy)

2017/11/23 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.18」
長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + LZ129 Elma Saraam 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + Dave Skipper VJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama DJ Scum

2017/11/18-19 @ Contact / Shibuya
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2017」
Day 1 (18th): Baseck (US) Sarah Davachi (Canada) Marcus Fischer (US) + Taylor Deupree (US) Hataken ft. SUGIZO Rodent (US) Echo People (US) 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito Cuckoo (Norway) Onur Zlobnicki (Zlob Modular, US) Das Gezicht (KOMA Elektronik, Germany) ZV_K (TipTop Audio, Germany)
Day 2 (19th): Phew Akiko Kiyama galcid Bana Haffar (US) tatata5 Cottonone Maho Cwejman + Radek Rudnicki (Poland) Numb KURO 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama eicheph
*video digest of this event is here

2017/11/15 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2017 Presents: Dommune 5-Hour Special!!!」
齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito ZV_K (TipTop Audio, Germany) WORNG (Australia) ドラびでお / Doravideo Atomosynth (Peru) O-Ma (ACL, Germany) Radek Rudnicki (Poland) Dick DeLorean (Endorphin.es, Austria/Spain) Schwarz (Austria)

2017/11/16 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #10」
森田潤 / Jun Morita ドラびでお / Doravideo Renick Bell Schwarz (Austria) 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2017/11/01 @ Ten / Asagaya
「Kiyasu Orchestra Show」
Kiyasu Orchestra Xenosine (Australia) Dave Skipper

2017/10/05 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #9」
r.domain (Australia) Miclodiet Government Alpha Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2017/10/04 @ Cheshmeh / Sasazuka
「Modular Synth & Electronic Music Open Mic Night」
Dave Skipper SDLX Puredata + Elliot Perez r.domain (Australia)

2017/10/03 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Erro It #7」
Dave Skipper Justice Christopher LZ129 Slaughtertable HUH seat Lopez (Pedro Lopes (Portugal) + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki)

2017/09/23 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.17」
Preparation Set Renick Bell Cecilia (久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota) Dave Skipper Wolf Creek Facialmess

2017/09/22 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2017/09/20 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 21」
HATAKEN Kuro eicheph Dave Skipper 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama KMMR タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take kaz_x laser: Aiko
*an edit of this performance was released as the track Detonation Architecture

2017/09/17 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Giga Modular Vol.2」
齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito galcid ドラびでお / Doravideo Dave Skipper Yuka.mb Pikamachi TinClocks Isei Ben よんま / Yonma てくのオジ / Techno Oji-san 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura 大須賀淳 / Jun Osuga tatata5 ASTRO 高橋ジャイ / Jai Takahashi ua726 (KURO + 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take + タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi) cottonone 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Takane EABL 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 中川昭徳 / Akinori Nakagawa Numb Sunshine Lover 荒川伸 / Shin Arakawa (REON) 矢儀哲也 / Tetsuya Yagi 米本実 / Minoru Yonemoto 森田順 / Jun Morita kaz_x

2017/09/13 @ Club Liner / Shin-Koenji
「Modular Night Vol.1」
玉響海月 / Tamayura Kurage Dave Skipper Sunshine Lover 100take (百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake) 小川直人 / Naoto Ogawa
*video of this performance is here

2017/09/07 @ Mi7 Japan / Akasaka
「Powcademy Tokyo: Powcast No.1」
Hataken KURO Isei Ben Dave Skipper 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake
*video of this performance is here 

2017/09/02 @ Golden Egg / Shinjuku
「Paint Your Teeth #39」
吉本裕美子 / Yumiko Yoshimoto + Hinden-san 生須芳英 / Yoshihide Namasu Homunculus F-U-TILITY/ Haikara 牛乳花火 (Gyuunyuu Hanabi, “Milk Fireworks”) Ugadub (guest: Dave Skipper) 注射針混入豚 (Chuushashin Konnyuu Buta) 後ろ前さ族 (Ushiromae Sazoku)

2017/07/09 @ Archimedes / Koenji
「Open DIY Syntheziser Workshop Part 2 / with Befaco from Spain), Day 1 (2 days)」
Day 1 (8th): Isei Ben Sunshine Lover Hataken Thunderdrone (Spain)
Day 2 (9th): Edward Fist SDLX Dave Skipper TinClocks Hataken

2017/07/02 @ Pyramid Center / Otsuki (Yamanashi)
「Open DIY Syntheziser Workshop Part 1 / with Befaco from Spain), Day 2 (2 days)」
(2 days): Alex Sigman TinClocks Sunshine Lover 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama ua726 (KURO + タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi + 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take) Z_Hyper Hataken Thunderdrone (Spain) Renick Bell Dave Skipper

2017/06/23 @ Earthdom / Shin-Okubo
「ニューロックの夜明け / new rock no yoake, “Dawn of New Rock” Vol.8」
凄いジャングル (“Great Jungle”) Ugadub (guest: Dave Skipper) aka-jam Gloptin

2017/06/19 @ Bonobo / Shibuya
「Modular Collective」
森田潤 / Jun Morita Sunshine Lover 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 高橋ジャイ / Jai Takahashi よんま / Yonma Pikamachi TinClocks タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Isei Ben ドラびでお / Doravideo galcid Dave Skipper Hataken 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito

2017/06/11 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「ふるえる細胞 / furueru saibou, “Sieve Cells” #5」
Gloptin LZ129 Dave Skipper Wolf Creek Junpei Tamura Kazuki Okada

2017/06/04 @ Yellow Vision / Asagaya
「Tokyo Electro Session Part 3」
小川新 / Arata Ogawa + 渡邉玄 / Hikaru Watanabe + 熊切寛 / Hiroshi Kumakiri + 小林洋 / Hiroshi Kobayashi + 烏賀陽弘道 / Hiro Ugaya + Dave Skipper

2017/05/31 @ Cheshmeh / Sasazuka
「CEME (Cheshmeh Electronic Music Events) – Electrified Vol.3」
Sunshine Lover MizutaMa (Z_Hyper + tatata5) 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take + タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Dave Skipper Hataken

2017/05/25 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「East Meets West! Vol.9」
Dave Skipper 山下哲史 / Satoshi Yamashita AOYAMA± 鵺魂 / Nuetama

2017/05/21 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Cafe Deluxe #2」
SUGIZO (X-JAPAN, Luna Sea) + Hataken ua726 (KURO + タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi + 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take) Darren Moore Isei Ben kaz_x Nedavine Takane EABL eicheph Saraam TinClocks 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto
*video digest of this event is here

2017/05/01 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Being Live in Tokyo, Day 2 (2 Days)」
Day 1 (Soup, Ochiai): Being MikaTen (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + テンテンコ / TenTenKo) Government Alpha 遠藤一元 / Kazumoto Endo 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Facialmess
Day 2: Being 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa Cracksteel Slaughtertable Dave Skipper Facialmess + TADM

2017/04/29 @ Bar Snug / Yokohama
「All-night Techno/Dub/dnb」
Tone Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) DJ Yudai DJ Hill Surfer DJ Aosho DJ Tuck DJ Jakey
*video of this performance is here

2017/04/21 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2017/04/19 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 17」
武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take Hataken タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi KURO 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Rintaro Yuka.mb Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Ipnoteca Tameike

2017/04/16 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.16」
Paradise (Finland) + Government Alpha Kiyasu Orchestra Takane EABL + Cal Lyall HUH + 濁朗 / Darklaw Ugadub (guest: Dave Skipper)

2017/03/30 @ Cheshmeh / Sasazuka
「CEME (Cheshmeh Electronic Music Events) – Electrified Vol.2」
武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take Ipnoteca タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Dave Skipper KURO Hataken

2017/03/11 @ A.A. Company / Tachikawa
「Make Some Noise – Midnight Special」
美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + 濁朗 / Darklaw Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto JDOW $tinkyguitar Jah Excretion DJ Memai Ipnoteca Biology of the Future Colored Ensemble Catbacks DJ: Gonz DJ Human Errorwork$ artwork: Suck Cat
*video of this performance is here

2017/03/06 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #8」
Bernhard Rasinger (BR-Laser, Austria) 太陽光発電音響装置計画 (片平隆行 / Takayuki Katahira (Solar Loops)) Darren Moore 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2017/02/26 @ Goodman / Akihabara
「Festival Giga Modular」
タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Takane EABL 神部ユキヒロ / Yukihiro Kanbe HATAKEN Pikamachi Dave Skipper KURO TinClocks 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura よんま / Yonma tatata5 てくのオジ / Techno Oji-San unyo303 米本実 / Minoru Yonemoto 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito 高橋ジャイ / Jai Takahashi ドラびでお / Doravideo osciloscottie 山下衛 / Yamashita 荒川伸 / Shin Arakawa (REON) 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 濁朗 / Darklaw ASTRO Isei Ben kaz_x 大須賀淳 / Jun Osuga HAIR STYLISTICS Z_Hyper Bernhard Rasinger (BR-Laser, Austria) cottonone 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake

2017/02/25 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「East Meets West! Vol.7」
Lauren Rodz (France) + くにちろ ぶえの / Kunichiro Bueno Dave Skipper おきあがり赤ちゃん / Okiagari Akachan 鵺魂 / Nuetama Biology of the Future

2017/02/18 @ Vanilla Mood / Nishi-Azabu
「Roppongi Electro Session Vol.2」
守永寛 / Hiroshi Morinaga + 小川新 / Arata Ogawa + 渡邉玄 / Hikaru Watanabe + 森下雄介 / Yusuke Morishita + 熊切寛 / Hiroshi Kumakiri + 小林洋 / Hiroshi Kobayashi + 烏賀陽弘道 / Hiro Ugaya + Dave Skipper

2017/01/22 @ Vanilla Mood / Nishi-Azabu
「Roppongi Electro Session Vol.1」
小川新 / Arata Ogawa + 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake + 烏賀陽弘道 / Hiro Ugaya + 守永寛 / Hiroshi Morinaga + 熊田融 / Kumada? + Dave Skipper + more?

2017/01/08 @ Pyramid Center / Otsuki (Yamanashi)
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: New Year of Modular 2017」
Hataken Dave Skipper 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Kazuma Hyakutake? Ipnoteca? more?

2016/12/18 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Cafe Deluxe」
電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”) Isei Ben KURO Hataken Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Ipnoteca 武周 (タケ・アマネ) / Amane Take タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Z_Hyper 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt

2016/12/12 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Son of the Return of Synth Hangman」
vox barbara (US) 濁朗 / Darklaw LZ129 Darren Moore Dave Skipper

2016/11/30 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #7」
Hataken Ipnoteca 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2016/11/23 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 12 / 1st Anniversary)」
Hataken Isei Ben 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Eicheph Takane EABL タカギケンイチ / Kenichi Takagi Tateyama Rintaro 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Z_Hyper tatata5 Yuka.mb TinClocks Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) kaz_x Zeta aka Kuromitsu DJ KURO
*video digest of this event is here

2016/11/13 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.15」
Killer Bug Spore Spawn 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Facialmess Leecher Dave Skipper DJ Evil Penguin

2016/10/29 @ Hongakuji / Inari-cho
「梵我一如 / Bonga-Ichinyo Vol.1」
Pedro Lopes (Portugal) Dave Skipper 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 太陽光発電音響装置計画 (片平隆行 / Takayuki Katahira (Solar Loops)) Aoyama± 鵺魂 / Nuetama
*video of this performance is here

2016/10/04 @ Ten / Asagaya
「Kiyasu Orchestra Concert」
Horacio Pollard (UK) Dave Skipper Kiyasu Orchestra

2016/10/01 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Violent Sunshine Vol.2」
Yama-akago 小川直人 / Naoto Ogawa + REMO ASTRO Slaughtertable 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Dave Skipper + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki

2016/09/16 @ A.A. Company / Tachikawa
「Make Some Noise」
Dave Skipper Renick Bell Mshing (Australia) + Psychward (Australia) 丸山康太 / Kota Maruyama Poco Datch 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + 濁朗 / Darklaw Suck Cat

2016/09/03 @ Soup / Ochiai
「強く押す / tsuyokuosu, “Push Hard” #7」
mn (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + 沼田順 / Jun Numata) 夏の大△ (natsu no dai) Dave Skipper + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto HUH DJ 置石 / Okiishi

2016/07/10 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Progeny 131」
Ena Axonox Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Veltz Biology of the Future Facialmess Moshimoshi VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama

2016/07/07 @ 20000V / Higashi-Koenji
「Extreme Anal Tap 7vs7」
Electronic Sound: ASTRO Biology of the Future Dave Skipper LZ129 Slaughtertable Physical Sound: Ameri B.C Boss Battle (Indonesia) 原田仁 / Jin Harada (Hearts & Minds) 死神 / Shinagami HUSH Electronic Visual: 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada Physical Visual: TSV Hidenori Noguchi (MUSQIS)

2016/06/29 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「The Return of Synth Hangman」
Dave Skipper Darren Moore 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake Ipnoteca

2016/06/26 @ Morgana / Kokubunji
「DEADLY」
No Value Sete Star Sept Zenands Gots Black Zinc Galvanizing Darkness Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Leecher

2016/06/15 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 7」
Tateyama Hataken KURO Isei Ben eicheph 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama kaz_x Ipnoteca Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper)
*video digest of this event is here

2016/06/10-11 @ Red Bull Studios Tokyo / Shibuya
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2016」
Day 1 (10th): Richard Devine (US) George Chua (Singapore) 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa Hataken
Day 2 (11th): Eat Static (UK) Isei Ben Takane EABL Jim O’Rourke + Hitomi

2016/06/09 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Premium Live of Modular」
Eat Static (UK) Richard Devine (US) George Chua (Singapore) Noroeste (France)

2016/06/09 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2016 presents: Gathering of Modular 5-Hours Special」
Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Hataken Dan Green (4ms Company, US) Colloid (Ginko Synthese, The Netherlands) Thunderdrone (Befaco, Spain) KURO Meng Qi (China) Kodek (Erica Synths, Latvia) DJ FILQ

2016/06/04 @ Pyramid Center / Otsuki (Yamanashi)
「ZEN ZEN at Pyramid」
KURO Hataken Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) DJ Kojiro DJ Yumii DJ High

2016/05/28 @ Jam / Shinjuku
「OOO! Vol.5」
Ameri B.C ゲバ棒 / Gevabow MUSQIS HUH + AKN aka 安藤暁彦 / Akihiko Ando (Kuruucrew, goat) 組原正 / Tadashi Kumihara + 濁朗 / Darklaw + 尾身美苗 / Mio Omi + 小松睦 / Komatsu 深谷正子 / Masako Fukaya + 森下こうえん / Morishita Koen + HIKO + 喜安亮介 / Ryosuke Kiyasu CARRE + Sylvie Xing Chen (Swizerland) + Marie Oyie (France) Fallopian Disco Force + ACCO Zeni Geva AKBK Sajjanu HIMO Horse & Deer The Earth Temple DaKaTz In the Sun Drastik Adhesive Force 白倉由貴 / Yoshitaka Shirakura HiBiKi MaMeShiBa 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama Miclodiet The KLO Preparation Set Helktram Dub Punishments (Murochin + Ataraw 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 + … (Switzerland) 冷泉 / Reizen Dit Sese (Hakobune + KOBA) 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Government Alpha 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + FACIALMESS P.I.G.S. ASTRO Shikaku Scum + 那倉悦生 / Etsuo Nagura (Endon, Mass Phallocentrism Attack) LZ129 Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Necromist Himiko倭人伝 (Owajinden) Cunts Punsuca Yvko Under 練馬美人 / “Nerima Bijin” (Jah Excretion + La Bruha Desi La + 古川Nobunaga雄大 / Yudai Nobunaga Kogawa) 2shy Les Belles Noiseuses Lorenzo Colocci (Germany) BEEATSZ v2.05 (Turkey) Bumbums Step Gang (ex.Foot Step) 異形人 (Igyoujin, “Variant Person”) Lukatoyboy (Serbia) + トマツタカヒロ / Takahiro Tomatsu

2016/05/20 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「Crash in the Fog」
Beeatsz v2.05 (Turkey) + Dave Skipper + テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada Mabi Sabi & Breathing Machines (Germany) + 田畑満 / Tabata Mitsuru + Darren Moore Jean-Francois Laporte (Canada) + 内田静男 / Shizuo Uchida + かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura Lukatoyboy (Serbia) + 風人 / Kazehito + 麻知人 / Mashiroto Ito DJ Belle DJ 砂肝 / Sunagimo

2016/05/13 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Kaiju vs Modular」
cEvin Key (Skinny Puppy, US) + DJOTO KK Null Hataken 坂口光央 / Mitsuhisa Sakaguchi + Darren Moore + Dave Skipper VJ Paul Kaiju (US) VJ Liquidbiupil VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama VJ 小室藍 / Ai Komuro VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt

2016/04/19 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 5」
Isei Ben 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama eicheph Makio Hataken KURO Alex Kort Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Ipnoteca DJ Masayoshi Kuroiwa
*video digest of this event is here

2016/04/10 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.14」
Slaughtertable 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 + 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota 濁朗 / Darklaw + Dave Skipper Spore Spawn + Leecher Hello Hello John LZ129 + Izawa

2016/03/26 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Division by Zero Vol.3」
福居ショウジン / Shojin Fukui + 三浦モトム / Motomo Miura + 佐久間コウタ / Kouta Sakuma 風人 / Kazehito + Dave Skipper HUH Surfer Urla Tabletop Guitars pinple Visuals: TSV

2016/03/24 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #6」
Metroscan (Baltic States) Veltz Renick Bell 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper)

2016/03/13 @ Red Bull Studios Tokyo / Shibuya
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Workshop of Modular Vol.3」
Hataken Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper)

2016/03/11 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

 

2016/02/27 @ Cave / Koenji
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Gathering of Modular」
KURO Isei Ben 大須賀淳 / Jun Osuga 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Dok-s Project Ipnoteca Enso 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake Takane EABL よんま / Yonma Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) Hataken

2016/02/21 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「フォグ ・フェス ・ FOG FES」

麻知人 / Mashiroto Ito Leecher 関風人 / Kazehito Seki 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Facialmess Renick Bell Kaos Order Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) 緊那羅:Desi La / Kinnara Desi La 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + ユタカワサキ / Utah Kawasaki

2016/02/17 @ Orbit / Sangenjaya
「Modular Cafe Phase 3」
Isei Ben Hataken Kaz_x MizutaMa (Z_Hyper + tatata5) Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) KURO Enso 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake
*video digest of this event is here

2015/12/14 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「ヒソミネゴザトロニカ / Hisomine Gozatronica)」
Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) プリセットパターン (Preset Pattern) Meat Boy dok-s project Dedoo

2015/11/30 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「Intonarumori」
LZ129 Dave Skipper マニアオルガン (Maniaorgan) Necromist + (((amnesia-channel)))
*an edit of this performance was released as the track Low-Orbit Debris

2015/11/29 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.13」
Endon Preparation Set Fierce Deity (US) Infinity A.D. (Dave Skipper) DJ MoshiMoshi Live paint: 小室藍 / Ai Komuro

2015/11/09 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Synth Hangman」
Darren Moore + Brian O’Reilly (US/Singapore) よんま / Yonma 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2015/07/08 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「Intonarumori」
Dave Skipper LZ129 Necromist Tia Rungray Kaetsu Takahashi
*video of this performance is here

2015/06/25 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「Fog #4」
AXONOX Jah Excretion 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake Kaos Order Dave Skipper

2015/06/10 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #5」
中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Isei Ben よんま / Yonma Enso 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + Dave Skipper VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt

2015/05/23-24 @ Buzz Hall / Kyoto)
「Kyoto Festival of Modular 2015」
Day 1 (23rd): Jim O’Rourke 坪口昌恭 / Masayasu Tzboguchi galcid + 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito Nathan Thompson (Australia) DJ Evil Penguin
Day 2 (24th): Russell Haswell (UK) Peter Zinovieff (EMS, UK) しみずこういち / Koichi Shimizu (Thailand/Japan) Hataken DJ Evil Penguin

2015/05/21 @ Live Bar D.III / Osaka
「Osaka Live of Modular 2015, Day 2 (3 Days)」
Day 1 (20th): Laustärke (Spain) + Tilikum (Spain) Nathan Thompson (Australia) Dan Green (4ms Company, US) サワサキヨシヒロ / Yoshihiro Sawasaki 電子定食 (Denshi Teishoku, “Electric Set Meal”) ハッピー☆ターン (Happy Turn)
Day 2 (21st): The Endorphines / Austria Dave Skipper 菊地雅晃 / Masaaki Kikuchi 荒川伸 / Shin Arakawa (REON) J-oll∈⊂tion Unyo303
Day 3 (22nd): galcid + 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito Hataken 松前公高 / Komatsu Matsumae A.C.E. J-oll∈⊂tion RISA

2015/05/16-17 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2015」
Day 1 (16th): Russell Haswell (UK) Jim O’Rourke Peter Zinovieff (EMS, UK) galcid + ドラびでお / Doravideo + 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito 冨田勲 / Isao Tomita DJ Evil Penguin
Day 2 (17th): cEvin Key (Skinny Puppy, US) + DJOTO しみずこういち / Koichi Shimizu (Thailand/Japan) Uterozzzaaa Hataken VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt VJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada DJ Evil Penguin

2015/05/14 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Japan Festival of Modular 2015 – 5 Hours Special」
Dreampv$her cEvin Key (Skinny Puppy, US) + DJOTO Dave Skipper + 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa Ipnoteca 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + ユタカワサキ / Utah Kawasaki Pikamachi / Hikari Instruments DJ FILQ

2015/05/06 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「Fog #3」
Kaos Order Dave Skipper Enerzic Ipnoteca Facialmess CDR

2015/04/27 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「Fog #2」
Kaos Order Dave Skipper Isei Ben 上野健太郎 / Kentaro Ueno Pedro Lopes (Portugal)

2015/04/24 @ Hisomine / Omiya
「2.5D × ヒソミネ / Hisomine)『#band』」
黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Facialmess 康勝栄 / Katsuyoshi Kou Dave Skipper LZ129 live paint: 小室藍 / Ai Komuro

2015/04/19 @ Matching Mole / Koenji
「Modular Synth Meeting Vol.6」
高橋ジャイ / Jai Takahashi Kotaro Mitsuno Dave Skipper Takane EABL Eicheph 米本実 / Minoru Yonemoto KURO Isei Ben 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama

2015/04/17 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Otherworldly Improvisations Vol.2」
KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) Pedro Lopes (Portugal) + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata

2015/04/05 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Bastard Noise: Our Earth’s Blood, Day 2 (2 days)」
Day 1 (4th): Bastard Noise + 美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa Bastard Noise + Government Alpha K2 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Jah Excretion
Day 2 (5th): Bastard Noise + ASTRO Bastard Noise + Facialmess Timisoara 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Dave Skipper
*video of this performance is here

2015/03/29 @ Bar GariGari / Ikenoue
「Obake Yashiki」
長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + Dave Skipper 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama CDR Mindless Flesh

2015/03/23 @ Ruby Room / Shibuya
「Fog」
Dave Skipper Kaos Order CKS Renick Bell 濁朗 / Darklaw 

2015/03/08 @ Forest Limit / Hatagaya
「Ridiculous Predator Vol.3」
Dreampv$her Tesco Suicide 遠藤一元 / Kazumoto Endo + Facialmess 94th6 Dave Skipper

2015/03/07 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Electronics Session #4」
Mass Phallocentrism Attack LZ129 Scum Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2015/02/18 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2015/02/15 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.11」
Scab Minded / Guilty C + Facialmess Zr3a Mo*Te 坂井啓伸 / Hironobu Sakai + 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake Dave Skipper + 橋本孝之 / Takayuki Hashimoto VJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada DJ Evil Penguin

2015/02/14 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.10」
Solmania LZ129 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama Jah Excretion + Hanaka Dave Skipper VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama DJ Evil Penguin

2015/02/04 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #4」
KURO 山田民族 / Minzoku Yamada Z_Hyper + Crude 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2015/01/15 @ Showboat / Koenji
「音の色彩 / oto no shikisai, “Colour of Sound”)」
Takane EABL + Isei Ben 電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”) 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + Dave Skipper よんま / Yonma + Pikamachi

2014/12/20 @ Heavy Sick Zero / Nakano
「Modulate Sleep Vol.2」
Dave Skipper + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Ozigiri 濁朗 / Darklaw Jahtaraw / Jah Excretion + Ataraw Noisiden DJ KID (Paramil) DJ MASA (Ariz) Paramil DRUM’N QUEST JZT (HE) SHINTARO (urban nature) Venom (SUBMERGE) tec (check!!! /A1S)

2014/12/18 @ Live Bar D.III / Osaka
「Secret Meeting of Osaka/Kyoto Festival of Modular」
Gypsy Curiosa ハッピーターン / Happy Turn Hataken Dave Skipper 荒川博士 / Shin Arakawa (REON) Risa

2014/12/05 @ Forest Limit / Hatagaya
「Ridiculous Predator Vol.2」
Oozepus Miclodiet Facialmess + Scum Dave Skipper Helical Phobia DJ Evil Penguin

2014/11/27 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「Spasticoid Spleen Depths」
CDR + Dave Skipper Kaos Order Ultrasonic Orchestra Non Members (DJ Topgear + Biology of the Future) Taishin

2014/11/13 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Notie」
Flackss Bonstar + Bugpanda 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + 濁朗 / Darklaw Dave Skipper

2014/11/10 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Psychic Menagerie No.31」
L’eclipse Nue + はらいそ / Haraiso 二階のマウンテン (Nikai no Mountain, “Second-Floor Mountain”) Dave Skipper 濁朗 / Darklaw コタ魔 魔子 / Mako Kotama

2014/11/08 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「カムス / KMS session」
カムス / KMS (神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + Dave Skipper)

2014/11/05 @ Showboat / Koenji
「Most Influential 」
LZ129 KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) 嶽本野ばら / Nobara Takemoto Felid

2014/10/12 @ 3331 Arts Chiyoda / Kanda
「Kanda Industrial / Dommune Live Premium): Silent Modular Wars」
冨田勲 / Isao Tomita Daniel Miller (Mute Records, UK) 松武秀樹 / Hideki Matsutake (Logic System) Merzbow Phew Dave Skipper galcid + ドラびでお / Doravideo + 齋藤久師 / Hisashi Saito Kyoka Unyo303 AXONOX 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dreampusher DJ Nina Kraviz /(Russia) DJ Daniel Miller (Mute Records, UK) DJ Oval (Germany) ft. Ametsub DJ Nobu (Future Terror) DJ Moodman (Godfather, H.O.L.)

2014/09/27 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.9」
DJ Urine (France) + 志村浩二 / Koji Shimura (Acid Mothers Temple) Boris Hegenbart (Germany) + Kinetic (千葉広樹 / Hiroki Chiba + 服部正嗣 / Masatsugu Hattori) 田畑満 / Tabata Mitsuru + Cal Lyall + Les Belles Noiseuses ASTRO + Dave Skipper

2014/09/18 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #3」
Boring Machine Kotaro Mitsuno Takane EABL 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt
*video of this performance is here

2014/09/08 @ 20000V / Higashi-Koenji
「(no event name)」
狂鳴 (KyouMei, “Crazy”) KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) noob VARRISPEEDS

2014/09/06 @ Studio Dom / Koenji
「蝶々結び / chou-chou musubi, “Butterfly” Vol.4」
SPACEGRINDER (死國松山 / Matsuyama Shikuni) EKVo ネム / Nemu 吉野 / Yoshino The Dead Pan Speakers MONE¥ I$ GOD 原田仁 / Jin Harada (Hearts & Minds) Halbach HUH + ハハノシキュウ (8×8=49) 濁朗 / Darklaw + DillusABDX (BRBDS) KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) HAIGAN KARAOCHAOS (Ataraw + Konb) 1000s of Cats HNK Kaos Order Angelman + Mogikojin Dave McMahon 原口香英 / Haraguchi Yoshihide MUSQIS 

2014/08/04 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Otherworldly Improvisations」
Dave Skipper + ヒトミ / Hitomi Hashimoto 神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe + 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata
*article and video of this collaboration is here: Otherworldly Improvisation

2014/06/14 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.8」
Sickness / US Guilty C Pain Jerk Incapacitants 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Spore Spawn + Dave Skipper

2014/06/10 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular presents: Modular Synth 5 Hours!!!!!」
Richard Devine (US) Chris Goudreau (US) Tomio Ueda (KMS Records, TipTop Audio, US) Bernhard Rasinger (BR-Laser, Austria) Atomosynth (Peru) G42 (Canada) Dave Skipper

2014/06/07-08 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular 2014」
Day 1 (7th): Keith Fullerton Whitman (US) OMEI (US) 電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”) Hataken
Day 2 (8th): Richard Devine (US) Black Zenith (Singapore) AXONOX Dreampusher Hataken

2014/05/26 @ Showboat / Koenji
「音の色彩 / oto no shikisai, “Colour of Sound”)」
ななのば / Nananoba VASILISK KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) Rohco 内田静男 / Shizuo Uchida + 橋本孝之 / Takayuki Hashimoto

2014/04/07 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Psychic Menagerie No.26」
濁朗 / Darklaw L’eclipse Nue (((AMNESIa-cHANNEL))) Hello Hello John KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper) Jah Excretion + HNK

2014/04/05 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「(no event name)」
神戸智浩 / Tomohiro Kanbe 竹下勇馬 / Yuma Takeshita Dave Skipper Stevie Richards (Australia)

2014/03/30 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Noise 4 Kelly, Day 3 (3 days)」
Day 1 (28th): シマジマサヒコ / Masahico Shimaji + 高橋保行 / Yasuyuki Takahashi + 山田民族 / Minzoku Yamada + SACHI-A L?K?O + 安藤暁彦 / Akihiko Ando 服部正嗣 / Masatsugu Hattori SXQ (松本健一 / Matsumoto Kenichi + 吉田隆一 / Ryuichi Yoshida + 藤原大輔 / Daisuke Fujiwara + 立花秀輝 / Hideki Tachibana + 木村昌哉 / Masaya Kimura + guest: 小林泰賢 / Yasutaka Kobayashi) 村田直哉 / Naoya Murata + 蜂谷真紀 / Maki Hachiya
Day 2 (29th): AKBK 山本達久 / Tatsuhisa Yamamoto + 坂口光央 / Mitsuhisa Sakaguchi Cal Lyall + 田畑満 / Tabata Mitsuru ASTRO (aka 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa) + Manuel Knapp + ヒグチケイコ / Keiko Higuchi 23N! + 中野恵一 / Keiichi Nakano + 菊地美佐子 / Misako Kikuchi, dance
Day 3 / 30th): Gomikawa (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + Pain Jerk + Guilty C) Miclodiet + 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 遠藤一元 / Kazumoto Endo + Government Alpha Fists of Danny Pike (Facialmess + Biology of the Future) Dave Skipper + (((AMNESIa-cHANNEL))) Oncenth Trio VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama DJ Evil Penguin
*video of this performance is here

2014/03/22 @ Matching Mole / Koenji
「Cafe du Modular – Modular Synthesizer Meeting Tokyo #02」
Dave Skipper + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Z_Hyper + Crude よんま / Yonma Organ 電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”)

2014/03/20 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Naoki Nomoto 1st solo “Bounce” Release Party “Bouncin’!”」
野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto HUH + 伊東篤宏 / Atsuhiro Ito (Optron) miclodiet 原田仁 / Jin Harada (Hearts & Minds) + Dave Skipper SiNE DJ 平野敏久 / Toshihisa Hirano

2014/02/09 @ Forest Limit / Hatagaya
「Ridiculous Predator Vol.1」
西原鶴真 / Kakushin Nishihara + Facialmess Linekraft Axonox Jah Excretion KUUKIKIKAI (かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper)

2014/02/01 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Electronics Session #3」
Rohco 曽根貴了 / Takaaki Sone 坂井啓伸 / Hironobu Sakai + 百武和馬 / Kazuma Hyakutake 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2014/01/23 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #2」
長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa Kimken JMT Pinosaku Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2014/01/21 @ Dommune / Ebisu
「Beautiful Machine New Year Party」
La Bruha DESI La DJ MEW 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama Drastik Adhesive Force Dave Skipper + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2013/12/22 @ Matching Mole / Koenji
「Modular Synth Meeting Tokyo #01」
Hal Spirits 深澤秀行 / Hideyuki Fukasawa (eicheph) 中山信彦 / Nobuhiko Nakayama Z_Hyper Dave Skipper Isei Ben 電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”)

2013/11/24 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.6」
Duel (長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + ヒグチケイコ / Keiko Higuchi + 田畑満 / Tabata Mitsuru) 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 + 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama (((AMNESIa-cHANNEL))) + HUH La Belle Biologie 関風人 / Kazehito Seki + Dave Skipper DJ Evil Penguin

2013/10/22 @ Velvet Sun / Ogikubo
「Analogue Sonic Vol.3」
Nathan Thompson (Australia) かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura Hataken Dave Skipper
*video of this gig is here

2013/10/20 @ Forest Limit / Hatagaya
「Beautiful Machine #2」
DJ MEW 恥骨粉砕 HiBiKi MaMeShiBa (GORGE.IN) La Bruha Desi La 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + Dave Skipper VJ 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama

2013/10/16 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Attack of the Killer Noodles!!! #1」
ユタカワサキ / Utah Kawasaki 電子海面 (Denshikaimen, “Electric Sea”) 米本実 / Minoru Yonemoto 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Dave Skipper

2013/09/16 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Electronics Session #2」
AXONOX Dreampusher Effective Dose Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto

2013/07/13 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.5」
Clang Quartet Gomikawa (美川俊治 / Toshiji Mikawa + Pain Jerk) Duel (長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + ヒグチケイコ / Keiko Higuchi + 田畑満 / Tabata Mitsuru) AxIx / Jah Excretion + Aida Government Alpha + Cal Lyall + Dave Skipper
*partial video of this performance is here

2013/06/30 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Tokyo Festival of Modular」
Robert Piotrowicz / Poland Brian O’Reilly (US/Singapore) + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto 坪口昌恭 / Masayasu Tzboguchi Pneumothorax (US) Hataken 千葉広樹 / Hiroki Chiba Dave Skipper + VJ Ethan Drown Hurlburt

2013/06/24 @ Apollo / Shimokitazawa
「Free Improvisation」
本田祥康 / Yoshiyasu Hinda (“Kon”) + 山田光 / Hikaru Yamada + 服部正嗣 / Masatsugu Hattori トリオ / Trio エフェクト四重奏 (“Effect Quartet”): Darren Moore (Australia/Singapore) + Brian O’Reilly (US/Singapore) + 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto + Dave Skipper

2013/06/23 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Beautiful Machine 」
河合政之 / Masayuki Kawai + 浜崎亮太 / Ryota Hamasaki DJ Shhhh Fallopian Disco Force La Bruha Desi La Black Zenith (Singapore) Tesco Suicide (黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 + Drastik Adhesive Force) Dave Skipper

2013/06/13 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「Electronics Session #1」
Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto Manuel Knapp (Austria) N/Daz (Veltz + Meta-Friend)

2013/06/08 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Psychic Menagerie No.18」
L’eclipse Nue 濁朗 / Darklaw Itsuro M.I.G. (MONE¥ I$ GOD) Dave Skipper The Fists of Danny Pike

2013/05/29 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Texture」
Dave Skipper Pikamachin キッチュ一人軍団 / kitsch hito gundam, “Kitsch Solo Army” UHHA

2013/05/26 @ Bar GariGari / Ikenoue
「Obake Yashiki」
Jahiliyyah + 胎動 / Taidou, “Fetal Movement” Reizen + Su Duplex 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa + Dave Skipper

2013/04/29 @ Apollo / Shimokitazawa
「Dave Skipper Session」
Dave Skipper + かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 服部正嗣 / Masatsugu Hattori Stand Alone-404

2013/04/24 @ BushBash / Koiwa
「Texture」
Dave Skipper 野本直輝 / Naoki Nomoto L’eclipse Nue HUH
*video of this performance is here

2013/04/14 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.4」
Pain Jerk 遠藤一元 / Kazumoto Endo + 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Government Alpha + Linekraft Facialmess + Scum Spore Spawn + Dave Skipper + VJ テラダ キョウスケ / Kyosuke Terada
*video of this performance is here

2013/01/19 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.3」
KK Null 長谷川洋 / Hiroshi Hasegawa 内田静男 / Shizuo Uchida 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 Manuel Knapp 本田珠也 / Tamaya Honda かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura Dave Skipper

2012/12/19 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「Tronito Vol.20」
伊東篤宏 / Atsuhiro Ito (Optron) JINMO waki aka wakisaka akifumi Dave Skipper DJ Rui Sumida DJ Takeshi Kamagifuchi DJ Harry
*video of this performance is here 

2012/11/25 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Psychic Menagerie No.14」
Dave Skipper L’eclipse Nue 濁朗 / Darklaw + 宮部幸宜 / Koki Miyabe (Endon) +1 SxAxCx Calqui 94th6
*video of this performance is here 

2012/11/18 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「Ferge」
Kimken Taishin TCP/IP / Pakchee + wk[es] hajimeinoue Dave Skipper 猪爪雄 / Takeshi Inotsume Takeshi Kagamifuchi
*video of this performance is here

2012/11/10 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「秋の音まつり ぼくのめ / aki no oto matsuri boku no me, “Autumn Sound Festival”」
村田直哉 / Naoya Murata かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + Dave Skipper 坪田 茂裕 / Shigehiro Tsubota + Cal Lyall 横山祐太 / Yuta Yokoyama + 田井中圭 / Satoshi Tainaka + 白石美徳 / Mitsunori Shiraishi シマジマサヒコ / Shimajima Masahiko + 高橋保行 / Takahashi Yasuyuki ポマード / Pomade: 谷保典 / Yasunori Tani + 池田拓実 / Takumi Ikeda + 板垣雄一朗 / Yuichiro Itagaki 本田コン / Kon Honda

2012/11/02 @ Bar Suizokukan / Shin-Okubo
「Okubo Father 8」
ふくざつこっせつ / Fukuzatsu Kossetsu _ Orita (a.k.a.西之カオティック / Nishino Chaotic) + Mogi Kojin Dave Skipper Hikaru Tsunematsu AxIx / Jah Excretion + Aida / a.k.a.発狂 (Hakkyou, “Madness”) 人魂 / Hitodama *BO)))B-O + 小日山拓也 / Takuya Kohiyama + Kouta Kashima
*video of this performance is here

2012/10/25 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「Flexible Eyeball Custard」
Utabi シャナイキンカン / Shanaikinkan Jahiliyyah CDR L’eclipse Nue Dave Skipper DJ Topgear
*video of this performance is here 

2012/06/24 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.2」
Lethal Firetrap (Guilty C + Kelly Churko)  Government Alpha + 村田学 / Manabu Murata 坂口光央 / Mitsuhisa Sakaguchi + Darren Moore (Australia/Singapore) Zbigniew Karkowski 濁朗 / Darklaw + Dave Skipper

2012/06/21 @ Cafe Flying Teapot / Ekoda
「My Famous Raw Brain Garden」
CDR Dave Skipper DJ Topgear (((AMNESIa-cHANNEL))) Yuko Under UNSUGARED Living Astro

2012/05/23 @ Pit Inn / Shinjuku
「オチコチ / Ochi-Cochi)」
オチコチ (Ochi-Cochi: かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura + 橋本学 / Manabu Hashimoto with 千葉広樹 / Hiroki Chiba + guest: Dave Skipper)

2012/03/18 @ Soup / Ochiai
「木星より重い ・ Heavier Than Jupiter Vol.1」
Cosmic Coincidence Jah Excretion + 久保田一馬 / Kazuma Kubota Pain Jerk + Zbigniew Karkowski 黒電話666 / BlackPhone666 + Facialmess 布山陽介 / Yousuke Fuyama + Dave Skipper

2012/02/26 @ Bar GariGari / Ikenoue
「Obake Yashiki」
Jahiliyyah Dave Skipper + かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura Lily Sebastian Mackenlow Hysteric Picnic Cal Lyall + Che Chen

2012/01/29 @ Bullet’s / Nishi-Azabu
「野良音子 / noraneko, “Stray Cat” #4」
アビシェイカー / Abisheikah 清水 由紀子 / Yukiko Shimizu 濁朗 / Darklaw Dave Skipper KooK ウィル / Will Kaos Order イノウエ コウイチ / Kouichi Inoue IRIMAA Kouhei Kubota 布木祐司 / Yuji Furuya

2011/12/11 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Analogue Sonic Vol.2」
かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura 菊地雅晃 / Masaaki Kikuchi 藤井信雄 / Nobuo Fujii Hataken Dave Skipper
*two edits from this performance were released on Iron Curtain Noise Volume 2

2011/11/27 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Analogue Sonic Vol.1」
ASTRO Quartzhead Conversation 02 (藤原大輔 / Daisuke Fujiwara + Hataken) Dave Skipper かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura)
*three edits from this performance were released on Iron Curtain Noise Volume 2

2011/09/14 @ SuperDeluxe / Nishi-Azabu
「Mixed Bagg Evening-ning-ning」
Samm Bennett with 沼直也 / Naoya Numa Dave Skipper

2011/09/09 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Free session」
Dave Skipper
*one edit from this performance was released on Iron Curtain Noise Volume 2

2010/11/19 @ Soup / Ochiai
「Soup Free: Hataken with Great Musicians」
DJ General Idea of Diplodocus Hataken Quartzhead aka 藤原大輔 / Daisuke Fujiwara 菊地雅晃 / Masaaki Kikuchi 松村拓海 / Takumi Matsumura 藤井信雄 / Nobuo Fujii かみむら泰一 / Taiichi Kamimura Dave Skipper

2010/11/09 @ Rock West / Shibuya
「Japan Music Week ElectRock Fest」
Ken Machines Doubleffe Dave Skipper mnstr island